I want to be informed of activities

Fill in your details and we will keep you posted on activities Hashutfut is doing and how you can make a difference.

Fields marked with * (asterisk) are required

Leading Forum

פורום מוביל

150 representatives from 22 interest groups are participating in the planning and management of The Partnership’s strategy.

What does the forum do?

Since July 2015, the leading forum meets every six months, with a main emphasis on formulating a strategic outline for The Partnership’s operation. Putting it simply: which issues is The Partnership going to concentrate its efforts on in the near future? In order to focus and reach significant achievements, the forum chose, after lengthy discussions, three issues: sustainable regional economy, sustainable transport, and co-existence of nature, agriculture and man.

For each issue a task group was set up to define the current situation of the issue in the region, from which to derive the specific requirements for implementation.

Each task group examines the current regional situation of the issue that it is responsible for, and formulates a vision for this issue. After approval of the vision and aims by the leading forum, the requirements for implementation in the region will be derived.

The task groups are:

Sustainable regional economy group

Coexistence of nature, agriculture and man group

Sustainable transport group

שלמה לוינזון
Shlomo levinson
Active in the field of transport
זעים עמאש
Zaeem Amash
Assistant local mayor of Jisr al Zarqa
זרי גרמי
Zeri Garmi
Chairman of blue and green, a member of the Hof Hacarmel Regional Council
אלכס האובר
Alex Haover
Manager blue and green Association and a member of the Hof Hacarmel Regional Council
הילה רווה
Hila Rave
Coordination Coordinator of the Partnership
ממה ליפשיץ
Mema (Abraham) lifshitz
Active in the field of transport
מנדי שפיגלר
Mendi Shpigller
Engineer of Shomron spatial committee
נדב שדה
Nadav Sadeh
Towns Planner
נגה שני
Noga Shani
Strategic Consulting - Modus Company
ענת לב ארי
Anat Lev Ari
member of entrepreneurs staff
רחלי אברהם
Racheli Avraham
member of Developers forum
סמי עלי
Alli Amash
Manager Regional Council Education Department Jisr al Zarqa
יחיעם אלטשולר
Yechiam Altshuler
farmer
אברהם ליפשיץ
Avraham Levinson
Resident active
בילי תשובה
Billie Tshuva
Residents Forum member local council Zichron Yaacov
דיוויד ברייטבורד
David Brightbord
The local council engineer Binyamina - Givat Ada
טליה מבור
Talya Mavur
Director of Environment local council Zichron Yaacov
הילה אטיאס אלמגור
Hila Atias Almagor
The local council spokeswoman Binyamina - Givat Ada
מוחמד עמאש
Muhammad Amash
Director of young Local Council of Jisr al Zarqa
מוראד עמאש, רש מ"מ ג'יסר אל זרקא
Morad Amash
Mayor of Jisr al Zarqa
כרמל סלע - ראש מ.א חוף הכרמל
Carmel sela
The head of the Hof Hacarmel Regional Council
אריה שרון - ראש מ.א אלונה
Ariea Sharon
Alona Regional Council chief
זיו דשא - ראש מ"מ זכרון יעקב
Ziv Deshe
The local mayor of Zichron Yaacov
יניב פילדסט
Yaniv fildest
The developers team member
אבי גולדשטיין
Avi Goldshtain
farmer
ורד סלדינגר
Vered Saldinger
Residents Forum member local council Zichron Yaacov
מוחמד ג'ורבאן
Muhammad Jorban
member of Developers forum
רותי בן ישראל
Ruti Ben Israel
Sommelier
עמוס יורן
Amos Yuran
Green building architect environmental activist
נדב הדר
Nadav Hadar
The local council engineer Zichron Yaacov
יואב לוי
Yuav Levi
Member Environmental Forum Zichron Yaacov
יעקב ג'ורבאן
Yaacov Jorban
Engineer Local Council of Jisr al Zarqa
ירון פרידמן
Yaron Fridman
Director General of Regional Council Carmel Coast
כמי זריהן הלר
Kemi Zrihan Hellr
Projects Manager, is active in the construction of a bicycle path
לימור רוטיץ
Limor Rotiz
Transportation Planner
צהלה ברוש
Tzahala Brush
member of Developers forum
דוד שמעון
David Shimoon
Active in the field of transport
אפרת מזרחי
Efrat Mizrachi
Local council member Binyamina - Givat Ada
רונית טורק
Ronit Turk
Environmental planner
מוניק ווקנין
Monik Vaknin
Director of Education Department Local Council Binyamina - Givat Ada
מרים פאוניאן
Miriam phauinian
Director of Education local council Zichron Yaacov
רחל בשארי
Rachel Bashari
Education Director M.A Alona
אור גילת
Or Gilat
member of Developers forum
עידו אביאני
Ido Aviani
member of Developers forum
אירית לדור
Irit Lador
Director of Education in partnership
דגנית אזולאי
Dganit Azulay
Owner of the restaurant "Adama"
צח גלזר
Tzach Glazer
Director of the goat yard - Ramat Hanadiv
בני בן ישראל
Beni ben israel
A culinary tourism business
מיכאל לסרי
Michael Lasri
Founder of solar energy
אבי שוורצברג
Avi Shwvarzberg
Chairman of the Agricultural Committee Alona
טלי ודורון בר דויד
Tali & Doron Bar David
Business owners' delivery metallic "
ליאת הדר
Liat Hadar
Director of Researchs of Ramat Hanadiv
איל טפרברג
Ayal Teperberg
Member of team projects
אבי פרבולוצקי
Avi Pervulutski
Consultant "partnership" with regard to coexistence of nature, agriculture and human
ליקה לוי
Lika levi
Director of Women's Business Leadership Forum
מירב אביב
Meirav Aviv
Association Director Carmelim
דורון פהימה
Doron Fahima
Director MATI center move region Hadera
דני ביתן
Danni Bitan
Secretary of the local council Zichron Yaacov
מירב אזולאי
Meirav Azulay
Transitions Center Director Carmel Menashe
ד"ר גילי ברוך
Gili baruch
Consultant Partnership for sustainable regional economy
אלישבע גלעד
Elisheva Gilaad
Economy expert Heinrich Boll Foundation
איל כגן
Eyal kagan
entrepreneur
אחמד ג'וחה
Ahmad Juha
Guesthouse owners of Joha
נטע חנין
Neta Hanin
Director Juha's Guesthouse
חנן זיסו
Hanan Zissu
Youth coordinator of Alona communities
אשר גרף
Asher Graf
Chairman of the Agricultural Committee Zichron Yaacov
אורי סקוטלסקי
Orit Skotaleski
Coordinator of the Water and Rivers - Nature Protection Society
אורי מורן
Ori Moran
Consultant in the field of water science
משה יזרעאלי
Moshe Israeli
Carmel Drainage Authority Director
אורית כפרי כהן
Orit kafri Cohen
Environmental Consultant
ברוריה מידן
Brurira Meydan
Participating in regional leadership for sustainability
נירית אסף
Nirit Assaf
Staff training - Ramat Hanadiv
בן רוזנברג
Ben Rozenberg
Ecologist Nature and Parks Authority
מירי ארנסון קרחי
Miri Areneson karchi
member of Developers staff
אלברט קמינר
Albert Kaminer
Manager the Natural Park, Ramat Hnadiv
נילי מנור
Nili Manor
דבי לרר
Debbi Lerer
Project leader Sustainable Gardening Partnership
רחלי שוורץ צחור
Racheli Schwartz sahur
Head of Sustainability staff - Ramat Hanadiv
לירון אמדור
Liron Amdur
Agricultural Consultant Master Plan team Zichron Yaacov
ברוך אורן
Baruch Oren
Social activist, entrepreneur
עמוס וייל
Amos Veil
Agricultural committee secretary Binyamina - Givat Ada
הדס בשן
Hadas Bashan
Director of spaces Biosfriim, the Jewish National Fund
מודי ברכה
Modi Bracha
Director of Environment, MA - Carmel Beach
רותי לפידות
Ruti Lapidut
Head of the Environment Committee - substitute Binyamina - Givat Ada
יגיל אוסם
Yagil Osem
Partnership Advisor for coexistence of nature, agriculture and human
תמר קינן
Tamar Keinan
Consultant Partnership for Sustainable Transportation
עמנואל קאופשטיין
Emanuel Kaupshtain
דניאל כהן
Daniel Cohen
member of Developers forum
דני גילדין
Danny Gildin
Director of Education, MA - Carmel Beach
אביעד שר שלום
Aviad Sar Shalom
Partnership's consultant
נעמי אפל
Naomi Apel
Partnership Director
אמיתי הר לב
Amitay har Lev
Strategic Consultant - Modus Company
הוגו יאן טרגו - מנכ"ל רמת הנדיב
Hugo Jan Trago
Managing Director of Ramat Hanadiv
יעל לביא אפרת
Yael Lavie Efrat
Conservation coordinator, Haifa, Society for the Protection of Nature